Summer breeze

Drew and inked it but didn’t have time to color it yet. ;-;

5/30/19 10:31 P.M

Advertisements

Princess Curls

I’m sorry that I haven’t posted anything this Monday and Tuesday! I was busy trying to get my digital work done before Friday. ;-; Anyways, I colored this today and I’m just glad that I was able to get something posted today.

5/29/19 11:25 P.M

– Nature

I finished the drawing until my baby neice took my green color pencil and scribbled on it Lol. I ended up making them flowers but the colors looks kinda messed up because of the layering (red and green . . . hahaha) ;-;

5/24/19 4:21 P.M

Manga skit (#1)

So, this is a skit that I drew and colored a while ago (it was on the back of my math paper Lol). I wanted to draw a scene that would be in a shoujo manga and just wanted to share this here. ^-^ BTW, this was my first time using a white gel pen so sorry if I used it horribly. ;-; The text are in Japanese. I won’t translate it because it’s kind of embarrassing haha. (I’m trying to learn Japanese so you may see it on my drawings sometimes)

5/20/19 11:13 AM Monday